Highway Bus Schedule

No.
BUS LINE NAME SECTOR
TICKET CATEGORY DEPATURE TIME ARRIVAL TIME
1. GI GROUP EXPRESS RGN - MDL BUSINESS 09:00 , 21:30 19:00 , 05:30

RGN - MDL VIP CLASS 09:00 19:00

RGN - MUSEL BUSINESS 16:30 10:30

RGN - PA_AN BUSINESS 20:30 07:00

RGN - KAWGRATE BUSINESS 20:30 07:00

gigroup

2. LUMBINI EXPRESS RGN - MDL BUSINESS 21:00 05:00
RGN - MDL VIP CLASS 21:30 05:30
RGN - MONYWA BUSINESS 19:00 05:30
RGN - TAUNGGYI BUSINESS 17:00 05:00
RGN - TAUNGGYI VIP CLASS 19:00 05:00

lumbini

3. AR_KAR_THA EXPRESS RGN - MDL BUSINESS 09:00 17:00
RGN - MDL BUSINESS 16:00 17:00
RGN - MDL VIP 18:00 17:00
RGN - MDL BUSINESS 19:00 , 21:00 05:00 , 06:00
RGN - SAGAING BUSINESS 17:00 04:30
RGN - MONYWA BUSINESS 17:00 05:00
RGN - BU_TA_LIN BUSINESS 17:00 05:15
RGN - SAI PYIN / YAY OO BUSINESS 17:00 05:30
RGN - KYAUK PADAUNG BUSINESS 17:00 07:00
RGN - YAY NAN CHAUNG BUSINESS 17:00 06:30
RGN - MAGWE BUSINESS 17:00 05:30
RGN - MINBOO BUSINESS 17:00 06:00
RGN - PYIN OO LWIN VIP 18:00 06:00
RGN - PA_AN BUSINESS 18:00 05:30
RGN - MYAWADY BUSINESS 18:00 05:30
RGN - MAWLAMYING BUSINESS 19:00 03:00
RGN - PALAE BUSINESS 16:00 17:00
RGN - PIN _TIE- PIN BUSINESS 16:00 17:00

arkartha

4. WIN_ EXPRESS RGN - MAWLAMYING BUSINESS 06:30 , 08:00 Duration - 8 Hours
RGN - KYAIKHTIYO BUSINESS 05:30 , 05:00 , 08:00 Duration - 4 Hours
RGN - THA_HTONE BUSINESS 05:30 , 06:30 , 07:30 , 08:30 Duration - 6 Hours

win


5.
YOMA THIT_SAR EXPRESS RGN - TAUNG_KOAT HIGH CLASS WITH AIR-CON 14:30 04:00
RGN - THANDWE/NAGAPALI HIGH CLASS WITH AIR-CON 14:30 07:00
RGN - TAUNG_KOAT BUSINESS CLASS WITHOUT A/C 14:30 05:00
RGN - KYAUK PHYU HIGH CLASS WITH AIR-CON 14:30 11:00
RGN - KYAUK PHYU BUSINESS CLASS WITHOUT A/C 14:30 11:00
6. SHWE THAN LAR EXPRESS RGN - MONYWA BUSINESS 18:00 05:00
RGN - YIN MAR PIN BUSINESS 18:00 06:30
RGN - LEL NGOUT BUSINESS 18:00 07:00
RGN - PALE' BUSINESS 18:00 07:15
RGN - MIN TAING PIN BUSINESS 18:00 07:00
RGN - AH YAR TOR BUSINESS 18:00 08:00
RGN - SHWE BO BUSINESS 18:00 08:30
7. TAUNG POR THAREXPRESS RGN - MDL BUSINESS 19:30 5:30
RGN - NAY_PYI_TAW BUSINESS 08:00 , 15:00 , 17:00 , 19:30 14:00 , 21:00 , 23:00 , 01:00
RGN - TAUNG_GYI BUSINESS 17:00 06:00
RGN - TAUNG_GYI VIP 18:00 07:00
RGN - KAWT_KA_RATE BUSINESS 19:00 06:00
RGN - MYA_WA_DY BUSINESS 19:00 07:00
8. TA_NIN_TAR_YI EXPRESS RGN - DA_WEI ECO 14:00 06:00
RGN - DA_WEI SPECIAL 14:00 06:00
RGN - MYEIK ECO 14:00 06:00
RGN - MYEIK SPECIAL 14:00 06:00
RGN - KAW_THAUNG ECO 14:00 06:00
RGN - KAW_THAUNG SPECIAL 14:00 06:00
9. JJ EXPRESS RGN - MDL BUSINESS 09:00 , 21:00 , 09:30 19:00 , 07:00 , 19:30
RGN - MDL VIP CLASS 09:00 , 09:30 , 10:00 19:00 , 07:00 , 19:30
RGN - NAY_PYI_TAW BUSINESS 06:30 , 08:30 , 12:00 , 14:00 , 17:00 , 22:00 12:30 , 02:00 , 18:00 , 20:00 , 23:00 , 04:00
RGN - BAGAN BUSINESS 08:00 , 20:00 17:30 , 05:30
RGN - TAUNG_GYI VIP 18:00

JJ

10. BAGAN MIN_THAR EXPRESS RGN - PAKOKKU BUSINESS 08:30 , 18:00 17:30 , 04: 30
RGN - KYAUK_PADAUNG BUSINESS 08:30 , 18:00 17:30 , 04: 30
RGN - BAGAN BUSINESS 08:30 , 18:00 17:30 , 04: 30
BAGAN - TAUNG_GYI BUSINESS 07:30 18:30
PKK - TAUNGGYI BUSINESS 07:30 20:00
KYAUK_PADAUNG - TAUNG_GYI BUSINESS 07:30 16:00
TAUNGGYI - BAGAN BUSINESS 17:30 05:00
TAUNGGYI - PAKOKKU BUSINESS 17:30 06:30
TAUNGGYI - KYAUK_PADAUNG BUSINESS 17:30 02:30

Au Minglar Bus Station

11. NGWE_HNIN_MANDALAR EXPRESS RGN - MDL VIP CLASS 21:30 05:00
RGN - MDL ECO 20:30 05:00

ngwehnin

12. GOLDEN STAR EXPRESS RGN - KYAIK_HTI_YO (DAILY) 1 NIGHT 21:00 03:00
RGN - KYAIK_HTI_YO (DAILY) 2 NIGHT 21:00 03:00
RGN - KYAIK_HTI_YO (DAILY) ONE WAY 21:00 03:00
RGN - CHAUNG_THA (DAILY) 1/2 NIGHT 22:00 09:30
RGN - CHAUNG_THA (DAILY) 3 NIGHT 22:00 09:30
RGN - CHAUNG_THA (FRIDAY) ONE WAY 22:00 09:30
RGN - NGWE_SAUNG (FRIDAY) ONE WAY 21:00 09:00
RGN - NGWE_SAUNG (FRIDAY) 2 NIGHT (OR)

1 NIGHT

21:00 09:00